Privacy policy

Privacy policy

I. Overview

At Mantle RevOps Inc. (“Mantle”, “we”, “us”, “our”), we respect the privacy of our users and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide to us and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

II. Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as name, shop name, email address, phone number, plan information, transaction information, and other relevant information that you provide to us voluntarily.

  • Usage Data: We may also collect information on how our Service is accessed and used. This may include information like your computer’s IP address, browser type, and other similar data.

  • Cookies: We use technologies like cookies for user authentication. This may include information identifying your IP address, browser type, and referring page.

III. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected data for various purposes, such as:

  • Providing and maintaining our Service
  • Notifying you about changes to our Service
  • Providing customer support
  • Gathering analysis or valuable information to improve our Service
  • Monitoring the usage of our Service
  • Detecting, preventing, and addressing technical issues
  • Analyzing business health

IV. Disclosure of Your Information

We do not sell or share your personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.

V. Security

We value your trust in providing us with your personal information and strive to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

VI. California Privacy Rights

This section provides additional details about the Personal Information we collect about California consumers and the rights afforded to them under the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”). For more details about the Personal Information Mantle has collected over the last 12 months, please see the section “Information We Collect” above. We collect this Personal Information for commercial purposes described above. Mantle does not sell (as that term is defined in the CCPA) the Personal Information we collect. Subject to certain limitations, the CCPA provides California consumers the right to request to know more details about the categories or specific pieces of Personal Information we collect (including how we use and disclose this Personal Information), to delete their Personal Information, to opt-out of any “sales” or “sharing” of Personal Information that may be occurring, and to not be discriminated against for exercising these rights.

California consumers may make a request pursuant to their rights under the CCPA by contacting us at the contact information below. We will verify your request using the information associated with your account, if available, including your email address. Government identification may be required. Consumers can also designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on their behalf.

VII. Residents of the European Economic Union (“EEU”), United Kingdom (“UK”) or Switzerland

Individuals located in the EEU, UK or Switzerland have certain additional rights in their applicable jurisdictions with respect to Personal Information. Users located in the EEU, UK or Switzerland who wish to exercise these rights should contact Mantle using the contact information below. If we are processing your Personal Information on behalf of a third party then you should contact that party directly because Mantle serves as a data processor on behalf of third party in that instance, and can only forward your request to the third party to allow them to respond. If you have unresolved concerns, you may have the right to complain to a data protection authority in the country where you live, where you work or where you feel your rights were infringed.

VIII. Third-Party Service Provider

Our payment service is provided by a third-party service provider, Stripe, by signing up for and/or using Mantle Services, you are also agreeing to the terms of the Stripe Privacy Policy (see further www.stripe.com/ca/privacy). Any personal information that you provide to Stripe will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Stripe privacy policy.

IX. Data Retention

We will keep your personal information for as long as it remains necessary for the identified purpose or as required by law, which may extend beyond the termination of our relationship with you. We may retain certain data as necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, such as analysis of aggregated, non-personally identifiable data, account recovery, or if required by law. All retained personal information will remain subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you request that your personal information be removed from our databases, it may take up to one year for the request to be fulfilled.

X. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page and updating the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

XI. Contact Us

If you want to enforce any of your rights under this Privacy Policy or if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or your Personal Information, please contact our Privacy Officer per the information below.

Mantle RevOps Inc.
424 Warmstone Drive
Ottawa, Ontario K2S 0W2
Canada

[email protected]

This Policy is effective as of November 1st, 2023 and supersedes any previous versions.

No credit card required. First 30 days are free

Mantle is launching soon

Request access

© Copyright Mantle 2024